Peninsula Oilers Staffs from the Past

(h) head coach (a) assistant coach (t) trainer
1974 Bob Pomeroy (h) Chapman College 1996 Scott Marr (h) Oral Roberts University
Mike Sepulveda (a) ex-pro Robert Parga (a) L.A,. Harbor College
Scott Murray (a) University of California
1975 Bob Pomeroy (h) Chapman College Jeff Williams (t) University of Oklahoma
Lyman Ashley (a) Canada College
1997 Scott Marr (h) Oral Roberts University
1976 Lyman Ashley (h) Canada College Gary Adcock (a) Riverside J.C.
Mark Newman, Southern Illinois Tim Walton (a) ex-pro
Miquel Pedroza (t) Cal State Fullerton
1977 Mark Newman (h) Southern Illinois
Rich Hacker (a) Southeastern Illinois 1998 Scott Marr (h) Oral Roberts University
Gary Adcock (a) Riverside J.C.
1978 Mark Newman (h) Southern Illinois Marlin Jones (a) Yavapai College
Rich Hacker (a) Southeastern Illinois Steve Lundby (t) Magnolia H.S.
1979 Mark Newman (h) Southern Illinois 1999 Gary Adcock (h) Purdue
Steve Weber (a) University of Florida Marlin Jones (a) Yavapai College
David Crain (a) Riverside J.C.
1980 Dan Radison (h) Broward J.C. Eric Fry (t) Purdue
Pat McMahon (a) Mississippi State
2000 Gary Adcock (h) Purdue
1981 Mark Newman (h) Old Dominion Todd Whitehead (a) Volunteer State C.C.
Dan Radison (a) University of Georgia Doug Jumlet (a) American Rivers College
Todd Stewert (t) University of West Virginia
1982 Dan Radison (h) University of Georgia
Pat McMahon (a) Mississippi State 2001 Brian Green (h) Oregon State
Damian Stambersky (a) Ark-Little Rock
1983 David Hall (h) Rice University Andrew Chcketts (a) Riverside C.C.
Lance Brown (a) Newman Smith H.S. Joe Jones (t) Trinity International
1984 Bob Todd (h) Kent State 2002 Brian Green (h) University of San Diego
Kirk Champion (a) Rend Lake College Damian Stambersky (a) Ark-Little Rock
Rich Ragazzo (a) Fullerton J.C. Kyle DiEduardo (a) University of Cincinnati
Joe Jones (t) Pacific Lutheran
1985 Kirk Champion (h) Rend Lake College
Pat Roessler (a) Old Dominion 2003 Kyle DieDuardo (h) Winthrop University
Bobby Kish (a) ex-pro Pat Leach (a) Daytona Beach C.C.
Darin Everson (a) Madison Area Tech.
1986 Pat Roessler (h) Old Dominion Jason Kornfield (t) Central Arizona College
Jim Case (a) Mississippi State
2004 Aric Thomas (h) University of Oklahoma
1987 Pat Roessler (h) Old Dominion Brian Hickman (a) University of Oklahoma
John Duvall (a) Santa Barbara Thad Johnson (a) Riverside C.C.
Jason Kornfield (t) Central Arizona College
1988 Jim Bagtnall (h) Old Dominion
Paul Keyes (a) Virginia Commonwealth 2005 Mike Coutts (h) Frozen Ropes BB Center
Thad Johnson (a) Riverside C.C.
1989 Doug Smith (h) U.C. Riverside Wes Davis (a) University of Texas, Tyler
Rick Ragazzo (a) Loyola Marymount Jason Alamo (a) Hardball Academy
Kyle Davis (t) East Central Oklahoma
1990 Bo Hall (h) Cochise College
Dave McMahon (a) Alabama Birmingham 2006 Thad Johnson (h) Riverside C.C.
Matt Fincher (a) Yavapai College Brian Hickman (a) E. Oklahoma State College
Daniel Boyle (a) Cosumnes River College
1991 Bo Hall (h) Cochise College Lauren Hensley (t) Oral Roberts University
Todd Butler (a) McNeese State
John Baptista (a) Yavapai College
1992 Frank Mutz (h) Masters College
Bryan Maloney (a) West Coast BB School
David Denny (a) Stephen F. Austin
1993 Sunny Golloway (h) University of Oklahoma
Rob Clark (a) Westmoore H.S.
Fred Corral (a) Delta College
Ryan Gaines (t) University of Oklahoma
1994 Sunny Golloway (h) University of Oklahoma
Bob Miller (a) Riverside J.C.
Dave Teske (a) Iowa State University
Ryan Gaines (t) University of Oklahoma
1995 Sunny Golloway (h) University of Oklahoma
Chris Pedritti (h) Merced College
Scott Pickler (a) Cypress College
Scott Marr (a) Northwestern Louisiana
Ryan Gaines (t) University of Oklahoma